Is Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (78%) (Yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein), Cocoa Powder* (8%), Prebiotic Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Thaumatin), Himalayan Pink Salt. May contain almond, hazelnut, sesame, and soy.
Check Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


