Is Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic dietary fibre
prebiotic dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (78%) (Yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein), Cocoa Powder* (8%), Prebiotic Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Thaumatin), Himalayan Pink Salt. May contain almond, hazelnut, sesame, and soy.
Check Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Chocolate Flavor Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


