Is Coles Perform Elite Whey High Protein Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- natural flavour
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (92%) [whey Protein Isolate (milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Natural Flavour, Bcaa 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Natural Sweetener (thaumatin). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Almond, Hazelnut, Egg and Sesame.
Check Coles Perform Elite Whey High Protein Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Elite Whey High Protein Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


