Is Coles Perform Lean Black Pepper Beef Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1 serve vegetables = 75g Australian Dietary Guidelines 2013. Black Pepper Sauce (26%) [Water, Onion, Soy Sauce (Soybean. Wheat, Salt, Water), Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Soybean), Thickener (1447), Natural Colour (150a]. Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (lanthan Gum). Preservative (Potassium Sorbate). Oyster Favouring). Thickener (1427), Pea Protein, Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic Purée (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). Rice Wine Vinegar (Water, Rice, Salt), Black Pepper (5%). Yeast Extract], No Added Hormone Australian Beef Blade (23%) Carrot (15%), Broccoli (15%), Com (12%), Capsicum (9% ALLERGY ADVICE Contains wheat, gluten, soy. May contain milk. STORAGE Keep frozen. Store at or below minus 18°C. 9 310645 421483 A0300-0002 DAT224P Tim Victwaves will ury been band PRODUCT MUST BE FULLY COOKED PRIOR TO CONSUMPTON CAUTION: CONTENTS AND PACKAGING WILL BE HOT WHEN OPENING HANDLE WITH CARE Coles ferfam sa takte w used urde low from Cate Group United 800 For Read Hawthon East, MC HEL Call 1800 05 52 www.l TRY IT. LOVE IT. OR YOUR MONEY BACK. 000 coles PER FORM LEAN Click and drag or use the arrow keys to move around image zm Zoom a 00
Check Coles Perform Lean Black Pepper Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Lean Black Pepper Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


