Is Coles Perform Lemon Pepper Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rspca approved australian chicken breast
- cooked chicken
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
rspca approved australian chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Mash (52%) [Peas, Canola Oil, Salt], Cooked Chicken (27%) [RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (81%), Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Salt, Maltodextrin, Lemon Powder (10%) (Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin), Oregano, Pepper (8%), Garlic Powder, Thickener (415), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (330) Natural Colour (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresíns)), Marinade (Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Oregano, Sage), Thickener (412)), Maize Starch, Pepper], Carrot (21%).
Check Coles Perform Lemon Pepper Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Lemon Pepper Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


