Is Coles Pineapple Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Vitamin C, Reconstituted Pineapple Juice (99.8%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour.
Check Coles Pineapple Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pineapple Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


