Is Coles Pork Chipolatas | 550g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (72%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Mineral Salt (451), Dextrose [Tapioca, Maize], Dehydrated Vegetable, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Herb & Spices, Thickeners (401, 412), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (300), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Fermented Red Rice, Canola Oil, Firming Agent (509), Orange Oil.

Check Coles Pork Chipolatas | 550g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Coles Pork Chipolatas | 550g | Spoonful