Is Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (63%), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (7%) [milk, Salt, Water, Starter Culture (milk), Rennet], Diced Bacon (5%) [sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Sugar, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)], Seasoning [contains Antioxidants (316, Rosemary Extract), Mineral Salt (451), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Soy], Starch, Edible Beef Collagen Casing [contains Natural Colours (caramel Iii, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts)] Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.
Check Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pork Kransky Bites With Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece


