Is Coles Entertaining Kransky Bites | 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (63%), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (7%) [Milk, Salt, Water, Starter Culture (Milk), Rennet], Diced Bacon (5%) [Sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Sugar, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Seasoning [Contains Antioxidants (316, Rosemary Extract), Mineral Salt (451), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Soy], Starch, Edible Beef Collagen Casing [Contains Natural Colours (Caramel III, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts)].
Check Coles Entertaining Kransky Bites | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Entertaining Kransky Bites | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece


