Is Coles Entertaining Kransky Bites | 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- edible beef collagen casing
- diced bacon
- sow stall free australian pork
- dextrose
- rennet
edible beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (63%), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (7%) [Milk, Salt, Water, Starter Culture (Milk), Rennet], Diced Bacon (5%) [Sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Sugar, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Seasoning [Contains Antioxidants (316, Rosemary Extract), Mineral Salt (451), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Soy], Starch, Edible Beef Collagen Casing [Contains Natural Colours (Caramel III, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts)].
Check Coles Entertaining Kransky Bites | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Entertaining Kransky Bites | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece


