Is Coles Quick Oats Honey Flavoured Sachets 12 Pack | 420g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Grain Oats (82%), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Skim Milk Powder, Honey Powder (1%).
Check Coles Quick Oats Honey Flavoured Sachets 12 Pack | 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Quick Oats Honey Flavoured Sachets 12 Pack | 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
About this product
Grain · Pouch


