Is Coles Quick Oats Sachets Berry Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavour
natural blueberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (79%), Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavour, Skim Milk Powder, Strawberry Pieces (1%), Dried Raspberries (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Milk.
Check Coles Quick Oats Sachets Berry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Quick Oats Sachets Berry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


