Is Coles Raspberry Coulis Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raspberry (30%), Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Fermented Rice.

Check Coles Raspberry Coulis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBreakfastSnacking