Is Coles Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agents (locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colors (beet Red, Paprika Oleoresin).
Check Coles Raspberry Flavoured Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Raspberry Flavoured Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


