Is Coles Refried Beans Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beans (56%) (Pinto Beans, Pink Beans), Water, Jalapenos (2%) (Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Tomato Paste, Salt, Jalapenos Purée, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Coles Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Can, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishMeal PrepLunch


