No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Coles Regular Spread Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils [canola Oil, Hydrogenated Palma Kenel Of" *, Hydrogenated Palm Oil], Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [471 - From Palm **, 322 - Bom Soy), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (330), Vitamins [vitamin A, Vitamin Dj, Natural Colour (carotene), Natural Butter Flavour. Suitable For Vegetarians. Contains: Soy.

Check Coles Regular Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking
Dairy Free? Coles Regular Spread | Spoonful