Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Regular Spread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils [canola Oil, Hydrogenated Palma Kenel Of" *, Hydrogenated Palm Oil], Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [471 - From Palm **, 322 - Bom Soy), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (330), Vitamins [vitamin A, Vitamin Dj, Natural Colour (carotene), Natural Butter Flavour. Suitable For Vegetarians. Contains: Soy.

Check Coles Regular Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking
Oat Free? Coles Regular Spread | Spoonful