Is Coles Rolled Oats Value Pack | 1.8 kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats 100

rolled oats 100

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rolled Oats

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rolled Oats (100%).

Check Coles Rolled Oats Value Pack | 1.8 kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking