Is Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Spare Rib Smokey BBQ | 1Kg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (83%), Smokey BBQ Sauce (17%) [Water, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spices, Bay Leaves, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Citric Acid (330), Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (508), Coffee Extract, Vinegar Powder, Worcestershire Sauce Powder, Vegetable Gum (415)].

Check Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Spare Rib Smokey BBQ | 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSandwich