Is Coles Salted Caramel Mud Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Caramel Icing (19%) (vegetable Oils (palm, Canola, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 492), Antioxidants (307, 307b)), Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream Powder (milk), Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160c)), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Humectant (420), Dried Egg, Modified Starch (1442), Raising Agents (450, 500), Burnt Sugar, Anti Caking Agent (170), Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Maize Starch, Preservative (202). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.
Check Coles Salted Caramel Mud Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Salted Caramel Mud Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Loaf


