Is Coles Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Mushroom (7%), Onion, Thickener (1442, 415), Cream (milk), Salt, Sugar, Egg Yolk Powder, White Pepper, Acidity Regulator (270), Parsley, Caramelised Sugar [471, Caramelised Sugar, Rapeseed Oil]. Contains Egg, Milk. May Be Present Almond, Cashew, Soy.
Check Coles Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


