Is Coles Simmer Sauce Satay Mild Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (25%) (water, Coconut Powder (contains Casein)), Roasted Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Salt, Thickener (1422), Spices, Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (260), Chilli, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste, Onion, Garlic, Prawn Powder. Contains: Crustacea, Fish, Milk And Peanuts. May Be Present: Tree Nuts.
Check Coles Simmer Sauce Satay Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Simmer Sauce Satay Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


