Is Coles Simmer Sauce Satay Mild Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut powder
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (25%) (water, Coconut Powder (contains Casein)), Roasted Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Salt, Thickener (1422), Spices, Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (260), Chilli, Fish Sauce, Shrimp Paste, Onion, Garlic, Prawn Powder. Contains: Crustacea, Fish, Milk And Peanuts. May Be Present: Tree Nuts.

Check Coles Simmer Sauce Satay Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep