Is Coles Simply Baked Beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Navy Beans (49%), Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste (4%), Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Natural Flavours, Paprika Extract. Suitable For Vegans.
Check Coles Simply Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Simply Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast ItemLunchMeal Prep


