Is Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy fibre
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (79%), Water, Soy Fibre, Rice Flour, Soy Protein, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, 160b), Salt, Mineral Salt (451), Maize Starch, Vegetable Powders, Spices, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice, Paprika Oleoresins, Antioxidants (301).
Check Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Simply Nature Beef Bone Broth
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
About this product
Meat · Patty


