Is Coles Simply Tomato Paste | 500g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated, savory tomato flavor with a smooth, dense paste texture; offers a deep, slightly sweet-tangy profile and strong umami note. Commonly used to build sauces, soups, stews, braises and marinades, or to enrich pizza bases. Reviewers frequently note consistent thickness, good value and reliable flavor concentration and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato Paste.

Check Coles Simply Tomato Paste | 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup