Is Coles Sliced English Style Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork protein
- sow stall free pork
- dextrose
- 471
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sow Stall Free Pork (66%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Thickeners (1420, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (sodium Acetate, Malic Acid), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Fibre, Pork Protein, Dextrose, Preservatives (nisin, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (316).
Check Coles Sliced English Style Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Sliced English Style Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


