Is Coles Sliced Greek Inspired Roast Chicken Breast | 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (91%), Greek Inspired Seasoning [Sugar, Maize Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Capsicum), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Herbs, Lemon Powder, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Oregano Extract], Preservative (Sodium Lactate), Water, Mineral Salts (451, Potassium Chloride, 450), Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Starch (1422), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring.

Check Coles Sliced Greek Inspired Roast Chicken Breast | 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep