Is Coles Sliced Greek Inspired Roast Chicken Breast | 150g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (91%), Greek Inspired Seasoning [Sugar, Maize Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Capsicum), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Herbs, Lemon Powder, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Oregano Extract], Preservative (Sodium Lactate), Water, Mineral Salts (451, Potassium Chloride, 450), Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Starch (1422), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring.

Check Coles Sliced Greek Inspired Roast Chicken Breast | 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep