Is Coles Smooth Hazelnut Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • hazelnut

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil**), Hazelnut (13%), Low Fat Cocoa Powder (7%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour. ** Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. Contains Milk And Tree Nuts (hazelnut). May Be Present: Soy And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Coles Smooth Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking