Is Coles Snakes Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (glycerin From Palm**), Modified Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours (raspberry, Grape, Orange, Strawberry), Apple Juice, Black Carrot Juice, Coconut Oil, Natural Colours (curcumin, Carotene, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract.. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Coles Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


