Is Coles Soft Wholemeal And Grain Wraps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- may be present milk
may be present milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour [thiamin, Folic Acid], Wholemeal Wheat Flour (28%) [thiamin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Shortening [vegetable Fat (palm Oil**), Vegetable Emulsifier (471)], Humectant [422], Conditioner [vegetable Emulsifier (471, 481), Soy Flour, Wheat Flour], Baking Powder [raising Agents (501, 541), Wheat Starch], Mixed Grain (0.8%) [kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Corn, Kibbled Triticale], Wheat Flake (0.7%), Purple Wheat (0.7%), Iodised Salt, Linseed, Gluten (wheat), Acidity Regulator [297], Thickener [412], Preservatives [281,200]. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (rye, Triticale, Wheat), And Soy. May Be Present Milk And Sesame.
Check Coles Soft Wholemeal And Grain Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Soft Wholemeal And Grain Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Bread · Sheet


