No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Coles Sour Cream | 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Starter Culture (Milk).

Check Coles Sour Cream | 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking BaseMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Coles Sour Cream | 300g | Spoonful