Is Coles Sour Peach Rings | 150g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural peach flavour
- humectant
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Pea Starch, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerine from Palm**), Apple Juice, Acidity Regulators (Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Peach Flavour, Natural Color (Carotene), Black Carrot Juice.
Check Coles Sour Peach Rings | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Sour Peach Rings | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


