Is Coles Special Burger Pickles Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, tangy slices deliver a mildly sweet‑sour punch with firm texture, commonly used to top burgers, sandwiches and hot dogs or served with charcuterie and snacks. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, convenient jar storage and dependable flavor, while some mention variability in slice thickness between batches across different stores occasionally.

Description
Crisp, tangy slices deliver a mildly sweet‑sour punch with firm texture, commonly used to top burgers, sandwiches and hot dogs or served with charcuterie and snacks. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, convenient jar storage and dependable flavor, while some mention variability in slice thickness between batches across different stores occasionally.
Ingredients
Cucumber (54%), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Mineral Salts (508, 509), Salt, Natural Flavour (Dill Extract), Natural Colour (Turmeric Extract), Garlic Extract.
Check Coles Special Burger Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Special Burger Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice


