No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Coles Spreadable Light Cream Cheese Tub | 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk, Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickener (410), Stabiliser (412), Starter Culture (Milk), Vegetarian Rennet.

Check Coles Spreadable Light Cream Cheese Tub | 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Coles Spreadable Light Cream Cheese Tub | 250g | Spoonful