Is Coles Squeezy BBQ Sauce | 500mL Pescatarian?

Description
Coles barbecue sauce is a world champion barbecue sauce known for its sweet and tangy flavor. It is not only a marinade for barbecue, but also a key ingredient in the popular coleslaw sauce. Made with gluten-free ingredients and without mayo, MSG, or high fructose corn syrup, Coles barbecue sauce appeals to a wide range of dietary preferences. Reviewers and people alike appreciate the great taste of this award-winning sauce. The barbecue team behind Coles also creates other barbecue products, such as spices and BBQ tools. Overall, Coles barbecue sauce is a highly regarded and flavorful choice for barbecue enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- 1422
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coles barbecue sauce is a world champion barbecue sauce known for its sweet and tangy flavor. It is not only a marinade for barbecue, but also a key ingredient in the popular coleslaw sauce. Made with gluten-free ingredients and without mayo, MSG, or high fructose corn syrup, Coles barbecue sauce appeals to a wide range of dietary preferences. Reviewers and people alike appreciate the great taste of this award-winning sauce. The barbecue team behind Coles also creates other barbecue products, such as spices and BBQ tools. Overall, Coles barbecue sauce is a highly regarded and flavorful choice for barbecue enthusiasts.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomatoes (47%), Sugar, Apple Puree (12%), Water, Maize Thickener (1422), Acidity Regulator (260), Colour (150a), Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spices, Stabiliser (415).
Check Coles Squeezy BBQ Sauce | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Squeezy BBQ Sauce | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


