Is Coles Squeezy Tomato Sauce | 500mL Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, smooth tomato condiment with a balanced sweet-tangy flavor profile and glossy texture; typically used as a dip, topping for fries and burgers, and a cooking base. Users commonly report consistent taste, convenient squeeze packaging, good value for money, and wide household use, particularly favored by families and children regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, smooth tomato condiment with a balanced sweet-tangy flavor profile and glossy texture; typically used as a dip, topping for fries and burgers, and a cooking base. Users commonly report consistent taste, convenient squeeze packaging, good value for money, and wide household use, particularly favored by families and children regularly.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato Puree (77%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Natural Flavouring.
Check Coles Squeezy Tomato Sauce | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Squeezy Tomato Sauce | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


