Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Strawberry Topping Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, strawberry purée (8%), thickeners (1422, 415 acidity regulators (330, 331), natural flavour, preservative (202), natural colours (safflower extract, carmine).

Check Coles Strawberry Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Coles Strawberry Topping | Spoonful