Is Coles Sweet & Sour Simmer Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (19%) (onion, Carrot, Red And Green Capsicum), Sugar, Vinegar, Pineapple (4.9%), Thickeners (1422,1414), Tomato Paste, Salt, Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresin), Natural Flavouring, Chilli Powder, White Pepper. May Contain Peanut.
Check Coles Sweet & Sour Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Sweet & Sour Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSourTangySavory
Texture
LiquidDense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


