Is Coles Thin Cut Loin Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% australian pork

100% australian pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Australian Pork

Check Coles Thin Cut Loin Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyT Chewy?
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep