Is Coles Toasted Original Muesli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • whole grain oats
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (63%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Fruits (6%) (sultanas (2.0%), Sugar Infused Cranberry (1.5%, Apricot (1.0%) [preservative (sulphur Dioxide)]. Raisins (1.0%, Apple (1.0%) [preservative Ba (sulphur Dioxide)], Sunflower Seeds, Almonds Cashew Nuts, Coconut (1.5%) [preservative (223) Honey (1.5%), Pepitas, Wheat Flakes (1.0%, Molasses. Cinnamon, Natural Antioxidant (30%b). Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (oats, Wheat), Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew) And Sulphites. May Contain Soy, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Coles Toasted Original Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking