Is Coles Toffee Pecan Roulade | 450g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- condensed milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Meringue [Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Egg White, Egg White Powder (Egg White, Acidity Regulator (330)), Stabiliser (415), Acidity Regulator (330)], Cream (32%) [Milk], Toffee Sauce (11%) [Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Margarine (Palm Oil**, Rapeseed Oil, Water), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses)], Pecan Nuts (3.5%).
Check Coles Toffee Pecan Roulade | 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Toffee Pecan Roulade | 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Snack · Roll


