Is Coles Traditional Pikelets Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, White Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Canola Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates, 541), Whole Egg Powder, Emulsifier (322, 471), Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Natural Preservative [234]), Vanilla Powder.
Check Coles Traditional Pikelets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Traditional Pikelets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


