Is Coles Tuna Chunks In Springwater Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (70%), Springwater, Skipjack Tuna Katsuwonus Pelamis, Wild Caught In The Western And Central Pacific Ocean, Using Fad-free Purse Seine Methods That Reduce Bycatch. Contains: Fish.
Check Coles Tuna Chunks In Springwater against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Tuna Chunks In Springwater in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


