Is Coles tuna in springwater Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack tuna 65%, springwater
Check Coles tuna in springwater against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles tuna in springwater in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladOn The Go


