Is Coles Tuna Mexican Style Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Fish) (47%), Tomato, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Chilli, Green Capsicum, Sweetcorn, Red Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Cumin, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Chilli Powder, Allspice. Skipjack Tuna - Katsuwonus pelamis, wild caught in the Western and Central Pacific Ocean, using FAD-Free purse seine methods that reduce bycatch.

Check Coles Tuna Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go