Is Coles Tuna Sweet Chilli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (62%), Spring Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Red Chilli, Natural Garlic And Onion Flavours, Chilli Powder, Paprika Oleoresin, Guar Gum. Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis), Wild Caught In The Western And Central Pacific Ocean (fao Area 71) Using Fad-free Purse Seine Fishing Methods That Reduce Bycatch. Contains Fish.
Check Coles Tuna Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Tuna Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Seafood · Can


