Is Coles Ultimate 40% Chocolate Chip Cookies Baking Mix Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chips (40%) [sugar, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Milk Solids], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Baking Powder (raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates, 341, 339), Wheaten Cornflour). Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), Soy And Milk. May Be Present: Sesame.
Check Coles Ultimate 40% Chocolate Chip Cookies Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Ultimate 40% Chocolate Chip Cookies Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


