Is Coles Urban Coffee Culture Caramel Flavoured Coffee Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
Caramel-flavoured coffee syrup delivers a sweet, buttery caramel note with a glossy, viscous texture that blends into hot and cold beverages. Commonly used to sweeten lattes, cappuccinos, iced coffees, milkshakes and desserts. Reviewers cite pronounced caramel taste, easy mixing and good value, though some find it overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel-flavoured coffee syrup delivers a sweet, buttery caramel note with a glossy, viscous texture that blends into hot and cold beverages. Commonly used to sweeten lattes, cappuccinos, iced coffees, milkshakes and desserts. Reviewers cite pronounced caramel taste, easy mixing and good value, though some find it overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, natural caramel flavour, natural caramel colour, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservatives (211, potassium sorbate).
Check Coles Urban Coffee Culture Caramel Flavoured Coffee Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Urban Coffee Culture Caramel Flavoured Coffee Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Hershey's Syrup Indulgent Caramel Flavor
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


